Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round GF - Sat 25 Mar 2017 (10:00AM), Sun 26 Mar 2017 (10:00AM), Sat 1 Apr 2017 (10:00AM), Sun 2 Apr 2017 (10:00AM)
Sunshine CoastvUniversity of Queensland
Venue: John Blanck Oval [SC Map 69, L20]Match ID: 2341966
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Farrell  Umpire2: Peter Clifford  Res Umpire: Todd Edmonds  
Mahaffey, Brendan
Wilson, Jacob M
Pechey, John W (+)
Dennien, Jacob A (c)
Mathys, Joash
Tyson, Joshua L
Betts, Dylan
Heise, Steven
Goodluck, Michael B
Soanes, Arthur
Freshwater, Tom
Pinkstone, Jared
 
Coach: Holznagel, Ashley S
Scorer: Lum, Malcolm
 
McTaggett, Jonathon R
Woodford, Paul (+)
Clarke, Peter M
Gardiner, Hamish
Carty, Jack
Logue, Brendan
Hill, Dugie (c)
Tuffley, William
Johnston, Langley
Daldy, Marcus B
Grady, James
Tuffley, Thomas
Moyle, Samuel
Turner, Ben
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round GF - Sun 8 Jan 2017 (10:00AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffedef byUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Trevor Hohns Field [Map 110, M6]Match ID: 2342118
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Clifford  Umpire2: Daniel Rosolen  
Lawrence, Jacob H (+)
McClelland, Joshua A
Aspin, Harvey
Carius, Max
Bunker, Mitchell
Perotte, Kurt J (c)
Hutton, Sean A
Worth, Aiden S
Mears, Ashely
Lascu, Adrian
Kay, Ryan D
Abbey, Christopher S
 
Daldy, Marcus B
Carty, Jack
Grady, James
Logue, Brendan
Hill, Dugie (c)
D'Roza, Dylan
Clarke, Peter M
Meadows, Nick
Clayton, Max
Woodford, Paul (+)
Moyle, Samuel
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round GF - Sun 30 Oct 2016 (10:00AM)
ValleydefUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Peter Easton Oval [Map 138, K19]Match ID: 2342119
Umpires: Umpire1: Tom Logan  Umpire2: Peter Clifford  
Farrell, Cameron O
Lynch, Owen N
Knight, Jonathan A
McLachlan, Dylan P (+)
McLachlan, Brock D
Lockhart-Krause, Adam A (c)
Asnicar, Slater A
Cramb, Tom M
Moloney, Teague N
Badenhorst, Jacques
McElligott, Craig G
 
Scorer: Culpan, Patrick N
 
Carty, Jack
Clarke, Peter M
Tuffley, Thomas
Logue, Brendan
Hill, Dugie (c)
Woodford, Paul (+)
Tuffley, William
Brundle, J-J
Grady, James
Daldy, Marcus B
Moyle, Samuel
KFC T20 State Premier League - KFC T20 State Premier League
Round 3 - Sun 18 Dec 2016 (9:30AM)
North Queenslanddef byUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Norm McMahon OvalMatch ID: 2555022
Umpires: Umpire1: Murray Branch  Umpire2: Nathan James  
CURNOW, SHAUN
Danaher, Sean
Hampson, Tony A
Macdonald, Daine S
Kohler, Mason W
Salerno, Michael S
Attard, Brant J
Dixon, Todd
Lowry, Sam R
Parnell, Daniel J
Roach, Jake T
Stanger, Christopher
 
Coetzee, Jano
Davis, Ben
Endersby, Devon
Forrest, Peter J
Gardiner, Hamish
Henry, Scott O
Moyle, Samuel
Philipson, Michael M (c)
Walter, Scott
Chinn, Julian
Woodford, Paul
Queensland Premier Cricket - my FootDr First Grade Competition
Round GF - Sat 25 Mar 2017 (10:00AM), Sun 26 Mar 2017 (10:00AM), Sat 1 Apr 2017 (10:00AM), Sun 2 Apr 2017 (10:00AM)
University of QueenslandvWestern Suburbs
Venue: Allan Border Field [MAP 140, F16]Match ID: 2337321
Umpires: Umpire1: Damien Mealey  Umpire2: Donovan Koch  Res Umpire: David Taylor  
Chinn, Julian
Walter, Scott
Holliday, James R
Fry, Mitchell R (+)
Forrest, Peter J
Reardon, Nathan J
Coetzee, Jano
Philipson, Michael M (c)
Davis, Ben
Henry, Scott O
Endersby, Devon
 
Atkinson, Anthony
Collins, Patrick (c)
Sabburg, Christopher J
Truloff, Sam J
Paulsen, Steven J
Foster, Matthew
Frew, Justin A (+)
McGiffin, Steven
Dooley, Paddy G
Doggett, Samuel
Doggett, Brendan
 
Coach: Steindl, Peter
Scorer: Gagen, Peter
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas Super 8s
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
Super 8s Wests ThundervSuper 8s University of Queensland Blue
Venue: Haughton ParkMatch ID: 2496162
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas Super 8s
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
Super 8s Kenmore KrowsvSuper 8s University of Queensland Maroon
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post-Xmas Super 8s
Round 7 - Sat 11 Mar 2017 (8:00AM)
Super 8s Wests BulldogsvSuper 8s University of Queensland
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post-Xmas U10 Div 1
Round 7 - Sat 11 Mar 2017 (8:00AM)
U10 Wests GoldvU10 University of Queensland Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U10 Div 1
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U10 Wests 1 BluevU10 University of Queensland Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round GF - Sat 25 Mar 2017 (12:00PM), Sun 26 Mar 2017 (12:00PM), Sat 1 Apr 2017 (12:00PM), Sun 2 Apr 2017 (12:00PM)
Sandgate - RedcliffevUniversity of Queensland 1
Venue: Trevor Hohns Field [Map 110, M6]Match ID: 2349138
Umpires: Umpire1: Murray Branch  Umpire2: Steven Farley  Res Umpire: Stephen Dionysius  
Livingstone, Rory B
King, Jason D
Smith, Callum
Cawood, Steven R
Hutton, Sean A
Weal, Connor
Burgess, Kane M (+)
Leddy, Robert G (c)
Taylor, Samuel T
Lascu, Adrian
Kaluthanthri, Chathura
Fisher, Max V
 
Mack, Callum J
Belford, Samuel
Border, Lachlan -
Horn, Steven
Blood, Simon (c)
Johnston, Langley
Rasmussen, Sam
Michael, Andrew J
Brundle, J-J
D'Roza, Dylan
Wigginton, Joshua
King, Tom
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round 14 - Sat 4 Mar 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 11 Mar 2017 (12:15PM)
Western Suburbs 1def byUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Graceville 2 [Map 178 L12]Match ID: 2349253
Umpires: Umpire1: Gerard Tutt  Umpire2: Vivek Kumar  
McCasker, Gareth (+)
Hyland, Luke
Malone, Dwayne
Rodrigo, Yaz
Mason, Benjamin R
Hay, John
Thompson, Luke R
Green, Nick
Lanham, Joshua
Dooley, Louis J
Daymon, Kieran
Sippel, Clinton (c)
 
Coach: Steindl, Peter
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Sippel, Clinton
Hay, John
 
Biggs, Christopher
Doyle, Adrian S
McTaggett, Jonathon R
Saha, Arnab M
Beatty, Daniel
Beu, Shane
Evans, Charles A
Patmore, James
Mendis, Gihan
Miles, Luke
Slaughter, Charles C
Chapman, Steve
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Beatty, Daniel
Chapman, Steve
Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Round 14 - Sat 4 Mar 2017 (9:00AM), Sat 11 Mar 2017 (9:30AM)
Western Suburbs 1def byUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Dunlop Park [Map 198, N5]Match ID: 2349358
Umpires: Umpire1: Deepak Balakrishnan  Umpire2: Nigel Morris  
Minas, Eric (+)
Marks, Dylan J
Stevens, Clint J
Kirkwood, Elliott (c)
O'Brien, Samuel
Agarwal, Lakshay
Mehra, Sanjeev
Lawrence, Gordon
Alam, Samiul
Turner, Will
Kalia, Gavish Gaural Mohan
Venkat, Karthik
 
Coach: Steindl, Peter
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Venkat, Karthik
Lawrence, Gordon
 
Burridge, Andrew
Coe, Nic
Kannanda, Vivek V
Miller, Michael
Mower, Oliver (c)
Moyle, Jake
Skiba, Tasman
Biggs, Nicholas C
Chapman, Steve
Dempster, Alexander T
SIRIWARDNE, PASAN
Byrnes, Hayden
Venner, Damon J
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Moyle, Jake
Chapman, Steve
Venner, Damon J
Coe, Nic
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U11 Div 1
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U11 Souths MagpiesdefU11 University of Queensland Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Tuite, Jack (c)
Wilson, Campbell
Richards, Max
Naouri, Ned
Benham, Sam
Sinnott, Sebastian
King, Cameron
Collins, Jake (+)
Underwood, Sam
Walls, Cormac J
 
Coach: Collins, Brett
Team Manager: Walls, Stephanie
 
Camilleri, Mitchell
O'Sullivan, Xavier
O'Higgins, Liam
Pringle, Oliver
Middleton, James (c)
Campbell, Lincoln (+)
Graham, Alexander
Parr, Eddie
Sagorski, Lars
Johnston, Thomas
 
Coach: Pringle, Matthew
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U11 Div 2
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U11 University of Queensland MaroondefU11 St Laurence's Gold
Venue: Norm Buchan Oval (Synthetic Grass)Match ID: 2493843
Umpires:  Not specified
Holder, Edward
Kangatharan, Vishnu
Walsh, Thomas
Kyprios, Stephen
Von Forslun, Zakariyya
Schulz, Harrison (+)
Croft, Kai E
Carroll, Brayden (+)
Selva, Kiran
Dahiya, Saahil
Wintraaken, Ned
 
Coach: Walsh, Patrick
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round 14 - Sat 4 Mar 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 11 Mar 2017 (12:15PM)
University of Queensland 1def byWestern Suburbs
Venue: Ivor Marsden 3Match ID: 2349481
Umpires: Umpire1: Brother Chris Pritchard  Umpire2: Abdul Mohammed  Umpire1 (Day2): Abdul Mohammed  Umpire2 (Day2): Greg Kotteakos  
Daldy, Maxwell C
GOMERSALL, HAMISH
Harper, Lachlan
Hudson, Connor
Lindsay, James
Nelson, Patrick G
Ridgway-Cross, Justin
Kennedy, Joseph
Ryan, Tom P
Venner, Damon J
Shogren, Aidan
D'Souza, Brendan
Coe, Nic (c)
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Venner, Damon J
Coe, Nic
Ryan, Tom P
Harper, Lachlan
 
Camilleri, Zackary
Barker, Thomas
Cristaudo, Simon
Sinclair, Brent
Shipp, Matthew (+)
Jones, Zachary
Pendlebury, Callum J
Hughes, David
Donaldson, Luke J (c)
Dunn, Andrew
Inglis, Christopher
Lovell, Jamie
Bennett, Thomas M
Sangar, Jatin K
 
Coach: Steindl, Peter
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Jones, Zachary
Sinclair, Brent
Cristaudo, Simon
Barker, Thomas
Sangar, Jatin K
Camilleri, Zackary
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round 14 - Sat 4 Mar 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 11 Mar 2017 (12:15PM)
Valley 2defUniversity of Queensland 2
Venue: Limestone Park 2 [Map 213 H9]Match ID: 2349484
Umpires: Umpire1: Nikolaus Szkutko  Umpire2: Scott Bermingham  Umpire1 (Day2): Nikolaus Szkutko  Umpire2 (Day2): Brett Thompson  
O'Connor, James D
Taylor, Matthew L
Messery, Lachlan T
Best, Charlie B
McFadden, Matthew G
Bowe, Jaydn K (+)
Farley, Mitchell J
Roseler, Jacob
Malone, Jon N (c)
McRae, Lachlan J
Sherman, Peter D
Brown, Gavin C
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Sherman, Peter D
O'Connor, James D
 
Adams, Matthew (c)
Andersen, Thomas M (+)
Devlin, Mathew M
Forrester, Chris
Gallen, Michael J
Klaassen, James
Morgan, Lance
Porter, Angus H
Volling, Joshua
Wigan, Adam
Browne, Andrew
Maranta, Matthew
Hickson, Alexander
Awyzio, Nathan (+)
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Awyzio, Nathan
Porter, Angus H
Maranta, Matthew
Andersen, Thomas M
Volling, Joshua
Hickson, Alexander
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U12 Div 1
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U12 Moggilldef byU12 University of Queensland Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Jury, Morgan H
Groom, Harry P
Sloan, Carter J
Pane, Ben
Boulton, Max
Goffage, Nicholas J
Lennon, Carter
Granzin, David
Thynne, Joseph
Griffin, Finnegan
Norris, Mark D
 
Coach: Davis, Ben
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post-Xmas U12 Div 1
Round 7 - Sat 11 Mar 2017 (8:00AM)
U12 Kenmore KangaroosdefU12 University of Queensland Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Braithwaite, Jack
Courtney, Oscar
Kirby-Smith, Connor
Kirby-Smith, Jordyn
Kranen, Jake
Malan, Stefan
Meng, Luke
Mitchell, Oliver
Murphy, Benjamin
Stark, Hunter
Talluri, Samson
 
Croft, Kai E
Zemlicoff, Harper
Wintraaken, Ned
Schulz, Harrison (+)
Lutz, Henry
Von Forslun, Zakariyya
Pringle, Oliver
Kangatharan, Vishnu
Johnston, Thomas
Campbell, Lincoln
Carroll, Brayden (+)
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
Round 11 - Sun 20 Nov 2016 (10:00AM)
South Brisbanedef byUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Norman Gray Oval [Map 179, L10]Match ID: 2338152
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Farley  Umpire2: Gerard Tutt  
Loganathan, Ashvathan Ash
Kenna, Alex
Duval, Logan
Austin, Harry L (c)
Edmondson, Max
O'Hare, Maxwell A
Gunasekera, Guyan
Rangiah, Joseph
Sela, Riley (+)
Clow, Mitchell
Mahajan, Ketan
Perera, Oshane P
 
Sanders, William
Blunn, Harry
Ham, Thomas C
Bates, Jeremy
Kuskie, Rory
Kapure, Urvaksh
Walker, Harry A (c)
Clayton, Max
Herring, Mac
Hogan, Zane
Willans, Matthew
Stirling, Matthew
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U12 Div 2
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U12 University of Queensland MaroondefU12 St Peter's
Umpires:  Not specified
Hall, Oliver
Niblett, Joshua (+)
Doe, Tommy
Lutz, Henry
Riley, Tobias
Zaicek, Max M
Campbell, Bruce
Round, James (c)
Ryan, Samuel
Jolly, Henry
Lynch, George
Lang, David
 
Coach: Davis, Ben
 
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U13 Div 1
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U13 University of Queensland BluedefU13 Souths Magpies
Venue: Qld Academies – (QASMT) [158 N19]Match ID: 2494959
Umpires:  Not specified
Bowles, Hamish
Stockton, Matthew
Campbell, Joshua
Alexander, James
Hogarth, Jack (c)
Mowbray, Hugh
Biggs, Lachlan (+)
Holmes, Matthew
Clayton, Lachlan
Dean, Nicholas
Campbell, Angus M (+)
naicker, yadav
 
Coach: Hogarth, Fergus
 
Love, Matthew
Brady, Clancy
Lunt, Oliver
Singh, Daemun
Joby, Aaron
Malone, Hugo
Bean, Marcus
Thangavel, Anushan
Edmonds, Noah
Tennakoon, Nadula
Nanayakkarawasam, Miron
 
Coach: Gillespie, Brett
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U13 Div 1
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U13 University of Queensland MaroondefU13 St Laurence's Black
Umpires:  Not specified
Boyne, Mitchell
Vueti, Sam
Lennon, Levi
Gray, Mikaela
Walsh, Aidan (c) (+)
Boyne, Zachary
Gibson, Patrick
Seymour, Luke
Goel, Aryan
East, Noah William
Savage, Emma
 
Coach: Davis, Ben
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Katherine Raymont Shield
Round 20 - Sun 19 Feb 2017 (10:00AM)
University of Queenslanddef byGold Coast
Venue: WEP Harris Oval [Map 179, F2]Match ID: 2343684
Umpires: Umpire1: Benjamin Farrell  Umpire2: Nathan James  
Harris, Laura (c)
Shipp, Lucy
Tainton, Selena E
Birkett, Haidee
Lorberg, Michelle
Goodwin, Felicity
Sutherland, Kara
Weeks, Alexandra (+)
Gibbs, Grace
Hai, Sheba
Luiten, Jenna
Munro, Emma
 
Coach: Perry, Chris
 
Kimmince, Delissa (c)
Godfrey, Abigail E
Fuller, Carly
Van Helvoirt, Rebecca (+)
Ovasuru, Norma
Johnson, Sammy-Jo
Riddell, Amy
Lovett, Laura
Wheeler, Tara A
Westenraad, Nina
Muller, Lexie
Thomson, Roxanne
Queensland Premier Cricket - Jodie Fields Shield
Round 17 - Sun 12 Feb 2017 (11:00AM)
University of QueenslandvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U14 Div 1
Round 5 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U14 University of Queensland BluedefU114 Souths Heat
Venue: Gibson Park Northern Oval (Turf)Match ID: 2494001
Umpires:  Not specified
Naylor, Hamish
Good, Benjamin
Nekker, Max
Gibson, William J (c)
Ham, Jack C
Page, Luke
Kangatharan, Krishna
Thynne, William
Walker, Noah
Jolly, Declan
Roberts, Coel (+)
Bird, Joshua
 
Coach: Davis, Ben
 
Sriram, Arun
Mazhar, Muhammad Hamza (c)
Sumich, Samuel
Hipworth, Callum
Chambers, Thomas O
Trewin, Conan
Boyle, Xav
Northwood, Lachlan
Mahnken, George
Wilson, Thomas
Baker, James (+)
Singh, Dupinder
 
Coach: Curtis, Gavin
Team Manager: Cash, Tracee
Queensland Premier Cricket - Sunday Legends Twenty20 Competition
Round GF - Sun 26 Feb 2017 (9:00AM)
ValleyvUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Peter Easton Oval [Map 138, K19]Match ID: 2343625
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Boland  Umpire2: Ian Barsby  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U14 Div 2
Round 5 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U14 University of Queensland Whitedef byU14 Wolston Park/Centenary Heat
Venue: Gibson Park Southern Oval (Turf)Match ID: 2494016
Umpires:  Not specified
Slattery, Mitchell W (+)
Bentley, Daniel
Newell, Joseph (c)
Pyman, Jay
Kassulke, Karl
Beasley, Fletcher
Shaw, Lach
Groom, Patrick J
Kelly, Eamonn A
Kassulke, Alex
Alahakone, Chethan
 
Coach: Davis, Ben
 
Bogahawatta, Aparaj (c) (+)
Cartwright, James (+)
Dissanayake, Janithi
Gersekowski, Jack
Shah, Hitansh
Iselin, Nick
Taylor, Henry
Stockwell, Jake
Bushell, Xavier
 
Coach: Stockwell, Shane
Team Manager: Bogahawatta, Jane M
Queensland Premier Cricket - Over 40's
Round 5 - Sun 26 Feb 2017 (12:00PM)
RedlandsvUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Fred Kratzman Oval [Map 164 Q20]Match ID: 2343607
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Howard  Umpire2: Steve Bocking  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17)
Round 5 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
Wolston Park/Centenary BullsdefUniversity of Queensland 1 Blue
Venue: Wolston Park (Turf) [217 B8]Match ID: 2493986
Umpires:  Not specified
Martini, Hamish
Bushell, William
Perera, Oshane P
Clow, Mitchell (c)
Loganathan, Ashvathan Ash
Yule, Byron
Devendra, Gaviru
Bliesner, Matthew
Delchau-Jones, Lachlan M
Hendry, Josh (+)
Smith, Casey (+)
Leckie, Samuel
 
Coach: Ebert, Ed
Team Manager: Delchau-jones, Colin
 
Rackemann, Harry c (c) (+)
Creevey, Zachary
Voll, Hayden N
Norton, Ben
Cox, Christopher
Pulsford, Hamish
Chitrasena, Ishara
Cuffe, Stuart
Fox, Nelson
Kumarasinghe, Shenith
 
Coach: Voll, Craig
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17)
Round 5 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
University of Queensland 2 Bluedef bySouths Mapies
Venue: UQ Oval 9 (Turf) [179 G2]Match ID: 2493984
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Broadfoot, Edward
Borthwick-Hunter, Riley (+)
Sela, Riley (c)
Baker, William
Wilkinson, Frederick
Anderson, Oliver
Mahajan, Ketan
Rangiah, Joseph
O'Hare, Maxwell A
Dodd, James
Hood, William
 
Coach: Gillespie, Brett
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17)
Round 5 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
University of Queensland MaroondefSouths Heat
Venue: UQ Oval 2 (Turf) [179 L5]Match ID: 2493981
Umpires:  Not specified
Alner, Lachlan
Besley, Fred W
Bromell, Archie S
Cowan, Campbell
Dobson, Harry
Doncon, Joshua
Goffage, Angus
Gomersall, Alister J
Mann, Jack O
Marschke, Lachlan D
McMillan, Lachlan
ROFF, TOM n
 
Coach: Davis, Ben
 
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17)
Round 5 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
Kenmore KangaroosdefUniversity of Queensland White
Venue: Jack Speare Park (Turf) [178 N6]Match ID: 2493988
Umpires:  Not specified
Bailey, Nathan
Zeelie, Ethan
Hunt, Cameron
Conway, Thomas (c)
Mate, Rohan
Hutchinson, Angus
Williams, Keenan
Stimpson, James (+)
Fukushima, Akira
English, James (+)
Parker, Daniel
 
Coach: Stimpson, David
Scorer: Bailey, Vanessa
 
Bell, Lachlan
Davies, Lance
Heales, John
Herring, Samuel (+)
Karunaratne, Shane
Kyprios, Thomas
Maranta, Joseph
McNeven, Connor (c)
Tucker, Nick
Philp, Luke
Walker, Lachlan
 
Coach: Davis, Ben
Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
Round 1 - Sat 1 Oct 2016 (12:00PM)
University of QueenslandvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available