Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round 15 - Sat 21 Jan 2017 (10:00AM), Sat 28 Jan 2017 (10:00AM)
ToombulvUniversity of Queensland
Venue: LaFrantz Oval [Map 140, N1]Match ID: 2341945
Umpires: Umpire1: Jeff Simmonds  Umpire2: Steven Farley  Umpire1 (Day2): Jeff Simmonds  Umpire2 (Day2): Todd Edmonds  
Abernethy, Toby
Adams, Phillip T
Davis, Michael P (+)
Leeder, Cameron M (c)
McDonald, Stuart
McNeilly, Harrison C
Scott, Nathanael J
Thompson, Mark P
Wood, Jacob
Armstrong, Ben J
Thomson, Samuel J
Seccombe, Harrison
Howse, Sam J
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Thomson, Samuel J
Armstrong, Ben J
 
Clarke, Peter M
Woodford, Paul (+)
Logue, Brendan
Johnston, Langley
Meadows, Nick
Carty, Jack
Tuffley, William
Grady, James
Daldy, Marcus B
Moyle, Samuel
D'Roza, Dylan
Gardiner, Hamish
Hill, Dugie
Turner, Ben
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Gardiner, Hamish
Turner, Ben
Hill, Dugie
Johnston, Langley
Logue, Brendan
Meadows, Nick
KFC T20 State Premier League - KFC T20 State Premier League
Round 3 - Sun 18 Dec 2016 (9:30AM)
North Queenslanddef byUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Norm McMahon OvalMatch ID: 2555022
Umpires: Umpire1: Murray Branch  Umpire2: Nathan James  
CURNOW, SHAUN
Danaher, Sean
Hampson, Tony A
Macdonald, Daine S
Kohler, Mason W
Salerno, Michael S
Attard, Brant J
Dixon, Todd
Lowry, Sam R
Parnell, Daniel J
Roach, Jake T
Stanger, Christopher
 
Coetzee, Jano
Davis, Ben
Endersby, Devon
Forrest, Peter J
Gardiner, Hamish
Henry, Scott O
Moyle, Samuel
Philipson, Michael M (c)
Walter, Scott
Chinn, Julian
Woodford, Paul
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas Super 8s
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
Super 8s Wests ThundervSuper 8s University of Queensland Blue
Venue: Haughton ParkMatch ID: 2496162
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas Super 8s
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
Super 8s Kenmore KrowsvSuper 8s University of Queensland Maroon
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - my FootDr First Grade Competition
Round 19 - Sat 21 Jan 2017 (10:00AM), Sat 28 Jan 2017 (10:00AM)
University of QueenslandvToombul
Venue: WEP Harris Oval [Map 179, F2]Match ID: 2337294
Umpires: Umpire1: Murray Branch  Umpire2: Todd Edmonds  Umpire1 (Day2): Murray Branch  Umpire2 (Day2): David Taylor  
Chinn, Julian
Coetzee, Jano
Davis, Ben
Endersby, Devon
Fry, Mitchell R
Gardiner, Hamish
Henry, Scott O
Holliday, James R
Walter, Scott
Hartley, Christopher D (+)
Hill, Dugie
Forrest, Peter J
Philipson, Michael M
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Forrest, Peter J
Philipson, Michael M
Gardiner, Hamish
Hill, Dugie
 
Hemphrey, Charlie
Sanders, Brian G
Rowley, Thomas (c)
Webster, Jack
Howse, Sam J
White, Preston
Tibbits, Jason G (+)
Rowley, Samuel
Shuard, Joshua W
Cranitch, Daniel
Dawes, Michael
Davis, Michael P
Renshaw, Matthew T
 
Coach: Fitness, Gavin
Team Manager: Leeder, Cary C
Scorer: Rowley, Bernadette
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U10 Div 1
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U10 Wests 1 BluevU10 University of Queensland Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round 11 - Sat 21 Jan 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 28 Jan 2017 (12:15PM)
University of Queensland 1vToombul
Venue: St Lucia 2 [Map 179, F2]Match ID: 2349117
Umpires: Umpire1: Vivek Kumar  Umpire2: Murray White  
Border, Lachlan -
Cox, Mathew
Dempster, Alexander T
Mendis, Gayan
Wigginton, Joshua
Mack, Callum J
Rasmussen, Sam
Miles, Luke
King, Tom
Oliver, Cameron C
Ryan, Elliot
Blood, Simon
Michael, Andrew J
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Blood, Simon
Michael, Andrew J
Mendis, Gayan
Ryan, Elliot
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round 11 - Sat 21 Jan 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 28 Jan 2017 (12:15PM)
Western SuburbsvUniversity of Queensland 2
Venue: Graceville 2 [Map 178 L12]Match ID: 2349115
Umpires: Umpire1: Stuart Fuller  Umpire2: Gary Fazen  
Team not available
 
Creedon, Giles
Mendis, Gihan
Meta, Dion
Rosen, Matthew
Browne, Robert R (c)
Beu, Shane
Ballinger, Benjamin
Beath, Elliot N
Patmore, James
van Rensburg, Liam
Brown, Reegan (+)
Johnston, Langley
Meadows, Nick
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Johnston, Langley
Meadows, Nick
Mendis, Gihan
Ballinger, Benjamin
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round 11 - Sat 21 Jan 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 28 Jan 2017 (12:15PM)
University of QueenslandvToombul
Umpires: Umpire1: William Ford  Umpire2: Michael Topping  Umpire1 (Day2): William Ford  Umpire2 (Day2): Lyall Coleman  
McDonald, Max
Saha, Arnab M
SIRIWARDNE, PASAN
Venner, Damon J
Jones, Dane
McTaggett, Jonathon R
Cassels, Brendan I
Doyle, Adrian S
Chapman, Steve
Collings, Dean W (c)
Slaughter, Charles C
Evans, Charles A
Beatty, Daniel
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Beatty, Daniel
Evans, Charles A
Venner, Damon J
SIRIWARDNE, PASAN
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Round 11 - Sat 21 Jan 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 28 Jan 2017 (12:15PM)
University of QueenslandvToombul
Venue: St Lucia 9 [Map 179, F2]Match ID: 2349347
Umpires: Umpire1: Alex Bogicevic  Umpire2: Davin Castle  
Biggs, Nicholas C
CIERESZKO, HUGH
CIERESZKO, William
Coe, Nic
D'Souza, Brendan
Geraghty, Jack
Mower, Oliver (c)
Moyle, Samuel
Parker, Rhys
Ridgway-Cross, Justin
Skiba, Tasman
Byrnes, Hayden
SIRIWARDNE, PASAN
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
SIRIWARDNE, PASAN
Byrnes, Hayden
Ridgway-Cross, Justin
D'Souza, Brendan
 
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U11 Div 1
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U11 Souths MagpiesdefU11 University of Queensland Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Tuite, Jack (c)
Wilson, Campbell
Richards, Max
Naouri, Ned
Benham, Sam
Sinnott, Sebastian
King, Cameron
Collins, Jake (+)
Underwood, Sam
Walls, Cormac J
 
Coach: Collins, Brett
Team Manager: Walls, Stephanie
 
Camilleri, Mitchell
O'Sullivan, Xavier
O'Higgins, Liam
Pringle, Oliver
Middleton, James (c)
Campbell, Lincoln (+)
Graham, Alexander
Parr, Eddie
Sagorski, Lars
Johnston, Thomas
 
Coach: Pringle, Matthew
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U11 Div 2
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U11 University of Queensland MaroondefU11 St Laurence's Gold
Venue: Norm Buchan Oval (Synthetic Grass)Match ID: 2493843
Umpires:  Not specified
Holder, Edward
Kangatharan, Vishnu
Walsh, Thomas
Kyprios, Stephen
Von Forslun, Zakariyya
Schulz, Harrison (+)
Croft, Kai E
Carroll, Brayden (+)
Selva, Kiran
Dahiya, Saahil
Wintraaken, Ned
 
Coach: Walsh, Patrick
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round 11 - Sun 22 Jan 2017 (12:15PM), Sun 29 Jan 2017 (12:15PM)
ToombulvUniversity of Queensland 1
Venue: LaFrantz Oval [Map 140, N1]Match ID: 2349467
Umpires: Umpire1: William Ford  Umpire2: Brett Thompson  
Dillon, Warren C
Carrigan, Riley P (+)
Lynn, Matthew J
Henderson, Joel
McDonald, Dylan T
Mills, Daniel A
Sporn, Bradley C
Shaw, Gene
Stimpson, Matthew (c)
Logan, Hugh A
Mawn, Jake
 
Burridge, Andrew
Daldy, Maxwell C
GOMERSALL, HAMISH
Hudson, Connor
Kennedy, Joseph
Lindsay, James
Nelson, Patrick G
Ram, Shamant
Ryan, Tom P
Shogren, Aidan
Gounden, Nikesh
D'Souza, Brendan
Harper, Lachlan
Kannanda, Vivek V
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Kannanda, Vivek V
D'Souza, Brendan
Harper, Lachlan
Hudson, Connor
Ram, Shamant
Gounden, Nikesh
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round 11 - Sat 21 Jan 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 28 Jan 2017 (12:15PM)
Western SuburbsvUniversity of Queensland 2
Venue: Dunlop Park [Map 198, N5]Match ID: 2349465
Umpires: Umpire1: David Exelby  Umpire2: Martin Olsen  Umpire1 (Day2): David Exelby  Umpire2 (Day2): Paul Luca  
Dunn, Andrew
Rogers, Trent
Sangar, Jatin K
Camilleri, Zackary
Masters, Sam
Wainwright, Thomas
Lovell, Jamie
Hughes, David (+)
Mehra, Sanjeev
Pendlebury, Callum J
Donaldson, Luke J (c)
McLaughlin, John
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Masters, Sam
Lovell, Jamie
 
Wigan, Adam
Andersen, Thomas M
Forrester, Chris
Taylor, Brock
Adams, Matthew (c)
Gallen, Michael J
Maranta, Matthew
Browne, Andrew
Morgan, Lance
Klaassen, James
Volling, Joshua
Devlin, Mathew M
Biggs, Christopher
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Devlin, Mathew M
Biggs, Christopher
Andersen, Thomas M
Morgan, Lance
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U12 Div 1
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U12 Moggilldef byU12 University of Queensland Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Jury, Morgan H
Groom, Harry P
Sloan, Carter J
Pane, Ben
Boulton, Max
Goffage, Nicholas J
Lennon, Carter
Granzin, David
Thynne, Joseph
Griffin, Finnegan
Norris, Mark D
 
Coach: Davis, Ben
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
Round 11 - Sun 20 Nov 2016 (10:00AM)
South Brisbanedef byUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Norman Gray Oval [Map 179, L10]Match ID: 2338152
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Farley  Umpire2: Gerard Tutt  
Loganathan, Ashvathan Ash
Kenna, Alex
Duval, Logan
Austin, Harry L (c)
Edmondson, Max
O'Hare, Maxwell A
Gunasekera, Guyan
Rangiah, Joseph
Sela, Riley (+)
Clow, Mitchell
Mahajan, Ketan
Perera, Oshane Pumuditha
 
Sanders, William
Blunn, Harry
Ham, Thomas C
Bates, Jeremy
Kuskie, Rory
Kapure, Urvaksh
Walker, Harry A (c)
Clayton, Max
Herring, Mac
Hogan, Zane
Willans, Matthew
Stirling, Matthew
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U12 Div 2
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U12 University of Queensland MaroondefU12 St Peter's
Umpires:  Not specified
Hall, Oliver
Niblett, Joshua (+)
Doe, Tommy
Lutz, Henry
Riley, Tobias
Zaicek, Max M
Campbell, Bruce
Round, James (c)
Ryan, Samuel
Jolly, Henry
Lynch, George
Lang, David
 
Coach: Davis, Ben
 
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U13 Div 1
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U13 University of Queensland BluedefU13 Souths Magpies
Venue: Qld Academies – (QASMT) [158 N19]Match ID: 2494959
Umpires:  Not specified
Bowles, Hamish
Stockton, Matthew
Campbell, Joshua
Alexander, James
Hogarth, Jack (c)
Mowbray, Hugh
Biggs, Lachlan (+)
Holmes, Matthew
Clayton, Lachlan
Dean, Nicholas
Campbell, Angus M (+)
naicker, yadav
 
Coach: Hogarth, Fergus
 
Love, Matthew
Brady, Clancy
Lunt, Oliver
SINGH, DAEMUN
Joby, Aaron
Malone, Hugo
Bean, Marcus
Thangavel, Anushan
Edmonds, Noah
Tennakoon, Nadula
Nanayakkarawasam, Miron
 
Coach: Gillespie, Brett
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U13 Div 1
Round 9 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U13 University of Queensland MaroondefU13 St Laurence's Black
Umpires:  Not specified
Boyne, Mitchell
Vueti, Sam
Lennon, Levi
Gray, Mikaela
Walsh, Aidan (c) (+)
Boyne, Zachary
Gibson, Patrick
Seymour, Luke
Goel, Aryan
East, Noah William
Savage, Emma
 
Coach: Davis, Ben
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Katherine Raymont Shield
Round 16 - Sun 22 Jan 2017 (10:00AM)
ValleyvUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Peter Easton Oval [Map 138, K19]Match ID: 2343671
Umpires: Umpire1: Joshua Adie  Umpire2: Benjamin Farrell  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Jodie Fields Shield
Round 14 - Sun 22 Jan 2017 (11:00AM)
Sunshine CoastvUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Landsborough Sports ClubMatch ID: 2345949
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Rooke-Jones  Umpire2: Subramanian Ramasubramanian  
Briggs, Charlotte
Charman, Emily (c)
Ferling, Kate M
Rose, Katherine (+)
Guest, Sharon
Fearon, Hanae L
Lutz, Charlotte
Matthews, Kerryn
Royce, Natalie
NEAL, JENNIFER
Gan, Rosemary
Brischke, Penny
 
Coach: Guest, Michael L
Team Manager: Jenkinson, Elizabeth
 
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U14 Div 1
Round 5 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U14 University of Queensland BluedefU114 Souths Heat
Venue: Gibson Park Northern Oval (Turf)Match ID: 2494001
Umpires:  Not specified
Naylor, Hamish
Good, Benjamin
Nekker, Max
Gibson, William J (c)
Ham, Jack C
Page, Luke
Kangatharan, Krishna
Thynne, William
Walker, Noah
Jolly, Declan
Roberts, Coel (+)
Bird, Joshua
 
Coach: Davis, Ben
 
Sriram, Arun
Mazhar, Muhammad Hamza (c)
Sumich, Samuel
Hipworth, Callum
Chambers, Thomas O
Trewin, Conan
Boyle, Xav
Northwood, Lachlan
Mahnken, George
Wilson, Thomas
Baker, James (+)
Singh, Dupinder
 
Coach: Curtis, Gavin
Team Manager: Cash, Tracee
Queensland Premier Cricket - Sunday Legends Twenty20 Competition
Round 4 - Sun 22 Jan 2017 (9:00AM)
University of QueenslandvSouth Brisbane
Venue: WEP Harris Oval [Map 179, F2]Match ID: 2343619
Umpires: Umpire1: James Griffith  Umpire2: Graham Wiggins  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U14 Div 2
Round 5 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
U14 University of Queensland Whitedef byU14 Wolston Park/Centenary Heat
Venue: Gibson Park Southern Oval (Turf)Match ID: 2494016
Umpires:  Not specified
Slattery, Mitchell W (+)
Bentley, Daniel
Newell, Joseph (c)
Pyman, Jay
Kassulke, Karl
Beasley, Fletcher
Shaw, Lach
Groom, Patrick J
Kelly, Eamonn A
Kassulke, Alex
Alahakone, Chethan
 
Coach: Davis, Ben
 
Bogahawatta, Aparaj (c) (+)
Cartwright, James (+)
Dissanayake, Janithi
Gersekowski, Jack
Shah, Hitansh
Iselin, Nick
Taylor, Henry
Stockwell, Jake
Bushell, Xavier
 
Coach: Stockwell, Shane
Team Manager: Bogahawatta, Jane M
Queensland Premier Cricket - Over 40's
Round 4 - Sun 22 Jan 2017 (12:00PM)
South BrisbanevUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Norman Gray Oval [Map 179, L10]Match ID: 2343600
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Hogan  Umpire2: Ian Elkington  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17)
Round 5 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
Wolston Park/Centenary BullsdefUniversity of Queensland 1 Blue
Venue: Wolston Park (Turf) [217 B8]Match ID: 2493986
Umpires:  Not specified
Martini, Hamish
Bushell, William
Perera, Oshane Pumuditha
Clow, Mitchell (c)
Loganathan, Ashvathan Ash
Yule, Byron
Devendra, Gaviru
Bliesner, Matthew
Delchau-Jones, Lachlan M
Hendry, Josh (+)
Smith, Casey (+)
Leckie, Samuel
 
Coach: Ebert, Ed
Team Manager: Delchau-jones, Colin
 
Rackemann, Harry c (c) (+)
Creevey, Zachary
Voll, Hayden N
Norton, Ben
Cox, Christopher
Pulsford, Hamish
Chitrasena, Ishara
Cuffe, Stuart
Fox, Nelson
Kumarasinghe, Shenith
 
Coach: Voll, Craig
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17)
Round 5 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
University of Queensland 2 Bluedef bySouths Mapies
Venue: UQ Oval 9 (Turf) [179 G2]Match ID: 2493984
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Broadfoot, Edward
Borthwick-Hunter, Riley (+)
Sela, Riley (c)
Baker, William
Wilkinson, Frederick
Anderson, Oliver
Mahajan, Ketan
Rangiah, Joseph
O'Hare, Maxwell A
Dodd, James
Hood, William
 
Coach: Gillespie, Brett
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17)
Round 5 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
University of Queensland MaroondefSouths Heat
Venue: UQ Oval 2 (Turf) [179 L5]Match ID: 2493981
Umpires:  Not specified
Alner, Lachlan
Besley, Fred W
Bromell, Archie S
Cowan, Campbell
Dobson, Harry
Doncon, Joshua
Goffage, Angus
Gomersall, Alister J
Mann, Jack O
Marschke, Lachlan D
McMillan, Lachlan
ROFF, TOM n
 
Coach: Davis, Ben
 
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17)
Round 5 - Sat 3 Dec 2016 (8:00AM)
Kenmore KangaroosdefUniversity of Queensland White
Venue: Jack Speare Park (Turf) [178 N6]Match ID: 2493988
Umpires:  Not specified
Bailey, Nathan
Zeelie, Ethan
Hunt, Cameron
Conway, Thomas (c)
Mate, Rohan
Hutchinson, Angus
Williams, Keenan
Stimpson, James (+)
Fukushima, Akira
English, James (+)
Parker, Daniel
 
Coach: Stimpson, David
Scorer: Bailey, Vanessa
 
Bell, Lachlan
Davies, Lance
Heales, John
Herring, Samuel (+)
Karunaratne, Shane
Kyprios, Thomas
Maranta, Joseph
McNeven, Connor (c)
Tucker, Nick
Philp, Luke
Walker, Lachlan
 
Coach: Davis, Ben