Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
10 Sep 16 10:00AM Western Suburbs   drew   Redlands Graceville 1 Official result
10 Sep 16 10:00AM Gold Coast   drew   Sandgate - Redcliffe Bill Pippen Oval Official result
10 Sep 16 10:00AM Toombul   drew   South Brisbane Bob Young Oval Official result
10 Sep 16 10:00AM Valley   def   Northern Suburbs Norm McMahon Oval Official result
10 Sep 16 10:00AM University of Queensland   drew   Sunshine Coast WEP Harris Oval Official result
10 Sep 16 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   def by   Ipswich / Logan Bill Albury Oval Official result
Round 2
17 Sep 16 10:00AM, 24 Sep 16 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def   Ipswich / Logan Trevor Hohns Field Official result
17 Sep 16 10:00AM, 24 Sep 16 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   def by   Northern Suburbs John Blanck Oval Official result
17 Sep 16 10:00AM, 24 Sep 16 10:00AM South Brisbane   def by   Gold Coast Norman Gray Oval Official result
17 Sep 16 10:00AM, 24 Sep 16 10:00AM Toombul   def by   Redlands LaFrantz Oval Official result
17 Sep 16 10:00AM, 24 Sep 16 10:00AM University of Queensland   def   Wynnum/Manly WEP Harris Oval Official result
17 Sep 16 10:00AM, 24 Sep 16 10:00AM Valley   def   Western Suburbs Peter Easton Oval Official result
Round 3
18 Sep 16 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   drew   Gold Coast Baxter Oval Official result
18 Sep 16 10:00AM Redlands   def   Sunshine Coast Peter Burge Oval Official result
18 Sep 16 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   def   Western Suburbs Bill Albury Oval Official result
18 Sep 16 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   drew   University of Queensland Trevor Hohns Field Official result
18 Sep 16 10:00AM South Brisbane   drew   Northern Suburbs Norman Gray Oval Official result
18 Sep 16 10:00AM Toombul   drew   Valley LaFrantz Oval Official result
Round 4
25 Sep 16 10:00AM University of Queensland   def   Toombul LaFrantz Oval Official result
25 Sep 16 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   def   Wynnum/Manly Ian Healy Oval Official result
25 Sep 16 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   def by   Valley John Blanck Oval Official result
25 Sep 16 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def by   Ipswich / Logan Graceville 1 Official result
25 Sep 16 10:00AM Gold Coast   def   South Brisbane Bill Pippen Oval Official result
25 Sep 16 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def   Redlands Trevor Hohns Field Official result
Round 5
1 Oct 16 10:00AM, 8 Oct 16 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   def by   Western Suburbs Baxter Oval Official result
1 Oct 16 10:00AM, 8 Oct 16 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   def by   Valley Bill Albury Oval Official result
1 Oct 16 10:00AM, 8 Oct 16 10:00AM Redlands   def by   University of Queensland Peter Burge Oval Official result
1 Oct 16 10:00AM, 8 Oct 16 10:00AM Gold Coast   def by   Toombul LaFrantz Oval Official result
1 Oct 16 10:00AM, 8 Oct 16 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   def   South Brisbane Ian Healy Oval Official result
1 Oct 16 10:00AM, 8 Oct 16 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   drew   Sunshine Coast Trevor Hohns Field Official result
Round 6
15 Oct 16 10:00AM, 22 Oct 16 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   def   Ipswich / Logan John Blanck Oval Official result
15 Oct 16 10:00AM, 22 Oct 16 10:00AM South Brisbane   def by   Sandgate - Redcliffe Norman Gray Oval Official result
15 Oct 16 10:00AM, 22 Oct 16 10:00AM Toombul   def   Northern Suburbs LaFrantz Oval Official result
15 Oct 16 10:00AM, 22 Oct 16 10:00AM University of Queensland   def by   Gold Coast WEP Harris Oval Official result
15 Oct 16 10:00AM, 22 Oct 16 10:00AM Valley   def   Redlands Peter Easton Oval Official result
15 Oct 16 10:00AM, 22 Oct 16 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def   Wynnum/Manly Graceville 1 Official result
Round 7
29 Oct 16 10:00AM, 5 Nov 16 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   def   Wynnum/Manly Baxter Oval Official result
29 Oct 16 10:00AM, 5 Nov 16 10:00AM Redlands   def by   Western Suburbs Peter Burge Oval Official result
29 Oct 16 10:00AM, 5 Nov 16 10:00AM Gold Coast   def   Valley Bill Pippen Oval Official result
29 Oct 16 10:00AM, 5 Nov 16 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   def   University of Queensland Ian Healy Oval Official result
29 Oct 16 10:00AM, 5 Nov 16 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def   Toombul Trevor Hohns Field Official result
29 Oct 16 10:00AM, 5 Nov 16 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   def   South Brisbane John Blanck Oval Official result
Round 8
12 Nov 16 10:00AM, 19 Nov 16 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   def   South Brisbane Baxter Oval Official result
12 Nov 16 10:00AM, 19 Nov 16 10:00AM Toombul   def by   Sunshine Coast LaFrantz Oval Official result
12 Nov 16 10:00AM, 19 Nov 16 10:00AM University of Queensland   def   Sandgate - Redcliffe WEP Harris Oval Official result
12 Nov 16 10:00AM, 19 Nov 16 10:00AM Valley   def   Northern Suburbs Peter Easton Oval Official result
12 Nov 16 10:00AM, 19 Nov 16 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def   Gold Coast Graceville 1 Official result
12 Nov 16 10:00AM, 19 Nov 16 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   def by   Redlands Bill Albury Oval Official result
Round 9
26 Nov 16 10:00AM, 3 Dec 16 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   def by   Western Suburbs Ian Healy Oval Official result
26 Nov 16 10:00AM, 3 Dec 16 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   drew   University of Queensland John Blanck Oval Official result
26 Nov 16 10:00AM, 3 Dec 16 10:00AM Gold Coast   def   Wynnum/Manly Bill Pippen Oval Official result
26 Nov 16 10:00AM, 3 Dec 16 10:00AM South Brisbane   def by   Toombul Norman Gray Oval Official result
26 Nov 16 10:00AM, 3 Dec 16 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def   Valley Trevor Hohns Field Official result
26 Nov 16 10:00AM, 3 Dec 16 10:00AM Redlands   def   Ipswich / Logan Peter Burge Oval Official result
Round 10
4 Dec 16 10:00AM South Brisbane   def   Wynnum/Manly Norman Gray Oval Official result
4 Dec 16 10:00AM Redlands   def   Gold Coast Bob Young Oval Official result
4 Dec 16 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def   Valley Graceville 1 Official result
4 Dec 16 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   drew   University of Queensland Graceville 2 Official result
4 Dec 16 10:00AM Toombul   def by   Sunshine Coast LaFrantz Oval Official result
4 Dec 16 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   def by   Sandgate - Redcliffe Ian Healy Oval Official result
Round 11
4 Dec 16 2:00PM South Brisbane   def by   Redlands Norman Gray Oval Official result
4 Dec 16 2:00PM Wynnum/Manly   def by   Gold Coast Bob Young Oval Official result
4 Dec 16 2:00PM Western Suburbs   def by   University of Queensland Graceville 1 Official result
4 Dec 16 2:00PM Ipswich / Logan   drew   Valley Graceville 2 Official result
4 Dec 16 2:00PM Toombul   def by   Sandgate - Redcliffe LaFrantz Oval Official result
4 Dec 16 2:00PM Northern Suburbs   def   Sunshine Coast Ian Healy Oval Official result
Round 12
10 Dec 16 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   def by   Sandgate - Redcliffe Baxter Oval Official result
10 Dec 16 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   def by   Western Suburbs Ivor Marsden 1 Official result
10 Dec 16 10:00AM Redlands   def   Toombul Peter Burge Oval Official result
10 Dec 16 10:00AM Gold Coast   drew   Northern Suburbs Bill Albury Oval Official result
10 Dec 16 10:00AM University of Queensland   def   South Brisbane WEP Harris Oval Official result
10 Dec 16 10:00AM Valley   def   Wynnum/Manly Peter Easton Oval Official result
Round 13
10 Dec 16 2:00PM Ipswich / Logan   def   Sunshine Coast Baxter Oval Official result
10 Dec 16 2:00PM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def   Western Suburbs Ivor Marsden 1 Official result
10 Dec 16 2:15PM Redlands   def by   Northern Suburbs Peter Burge Oval Official result
10 Dec 16 2:15PM Gold Coast   drew   Toombul Bill Albury Oval Official result
10 Dec 16 2:15PM Valley   def by   South Brisbane Peter Easton Oval Official result
10 Dec 16 2:15PM University of Queensland   def   Wynnum/Manly WEP Harris Oval Official result
Round 14
7 Jan 17 10:00AM, 14 Jan 17 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   def by   Toombul Baxter Oval Official result
7 Jan 17 10:00AM, 14 Jan 17 10:00AM University of Queensland   def   South Brisbane WEP Harris Oval Official result
7 Jan 17 10:00AM, 14 Jan 17 10:00AM Valley   def by   Sunshine Coast Peter Easton Oval Official result
7 Jan 17 10:00AM, 14 Jan 17 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def   Sandgate - Redcliffe Graceville 1 Official result
7 Jan 17 10:00AM, 14 Jan 17 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   def by   Northern Suburbs Bill Albury Oval Official result
7 Jan 17 10:00AM, 14 Jan 17 10:00AM Redlands   def by   Gold Coast Peter Burge Oval Official result
Round 15
21 Jan 17 10:00AM, 28 Jan 17 10:00AM Gold Coast   drew   Ipswich / Logan Bill Pippen Oval Official result
21 Jan 17 10:00AM, 28 Jan 17 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   def   Redlands Ian Healy Oval Official result
21 Jan 17 10:00AM, 28 Jan 17 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def by   Wynnum/Manly Trevor Hohns Field Official result
21 Jan 17 10:00AM, 28 Jan 17 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   def   Western Suburbs John Blanck Oval Official result
21 Jan 17 10:00AM, 28 Jan 17 10:00AM South Brisbane   def   Valley Norman Gray Oval Official result
21 Jan 17 10:00AM, 28 Jan 17 10:00AM Toombul   def by   University of Queensland LaFrantz Oval Official result
Round 16
4 Feb 17 10:00AM, 11 Feb 17 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   def   University of Queensland Baxter Oval Official result
4 Feb 17 10:00AM, 11 Feb 17 10:00AM Valley   def   Toombul Peter Easton Oval Official result
4 Feb 17 10:00AM, 11 Feb 17 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def   South Brisbane Graceville 1 Official result
4 Feb 17 10:00AM, 11 Feb 17 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   def by   Sunshine Coast Bill Albury Oval Official result
4 Feb 17 10:00AM, 11 Feb 17 10:00AM Redlands   def   Sandgate - Redcliffe Peter Burge Oval Official result
4 Feb 17 10:00AM, 11 Feb 17 10:00AM Gold Coast   def by   Northern Suburbs Bill Pippen Oval Official result
Round 17
18 Feb 17 10:00AM, 25 Feb 17 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   def   Ipswich / Logan Ian Healy Oval Official result
18 Feb 17 10:00AM, 25 Feb 17 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def   Gold Coast Trevor Hohns Field Official result
18 Feb 17 10:00AM, 25 Feb 17 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   def   Redlands John Blanck Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Feb 17 10:00AM, 25 Feb 17 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Wynnum/Manly Norman Gray Oval  
18 Feb 17 10:00AM, 25 Feb 17 10:00AM Toombul   def by   Western Suburbs LaFrantz Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Feb 17 10:00AM, 25 Feb 17 10:00AM University of Queensland   def   Valley WEP Harris Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 18
4 Mar 17 10:00AM, 11 Mar 17 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   Valley Baxter Oval  
4 Mar 17 10:00AM, 11 Mar 17 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   University of Queensland Graceville 1  
4 Mar 17 10:00AM, 11 Mar 17 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Toombul Bill Albury Oval  
4 Mar 17 10:00AM, 11 Mar 17 10:00AM Redlands   v   South Brisbane Peter Burge Oval  
4 Mar 17 10:00AM, 11 Mar 17 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Sunshine Coast Bill Pippen Oval  
4 Mar 17 10:00AM, 11 Mar 17 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Ian Healy Oval  
SEMI FINALS - 2DAY+
18 Mar 17 10:00AM, 19 Mar 17 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
18 Mar 17 10:00AM, 19 Mar 17 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS - 1DAY
16 Oct 16 10:00AM Valley   def   Gold Coast Peter Easton Oval Official result
16 Oct 16 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   def by   University of Queensland Baxter Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS - T20
17 Dec 16 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def   Northern Suburbs Trevor Barsby Oval Official result
17 Dec 16 10:00AM University of Queensland   def   Redlands WEP Harris Oval Official result
FINAL
25 Mar 17 10:00AM, 26 Mar 17 10:00AM, 1 Apr 17 10:00AM, 2 Apr 17 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
30 Oct 16 10:00AM Valley   def   University of Queensland Peter Easton Oval Official result
8 Jan 17 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def by   University of Queensland Trevor Hohns Field Official result

Fixture Last updated: 23 Jan 17 6:21PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.