Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
1 Apr 17
2 Apr 17
Sunshine Coast
140 D Betts 47 JA Dennien 25  D Hill 4/25 S Moyle 3/21 J Carty 2/20
v University of Queensland
2/63  
John Blanck Oval 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] GF 8 Jan 17 Sandgate - Redcliffe
136 H Aspin 53 RD Kay 43  D D'Roza 4/19 S Moyle 3/29
def by University of Queensland
8/180(cc) B Logue 65 J Carty 38  A Lascu 2/36
Trevor Hohns Field 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] GF 30 Oct 16 Valley
9/184(cc) ON Lynch 58 BD McLachlan 32* J  Badenhorst 30  B Logue 3/15 J Carty 2/24
def University of Queensland
169 T Tuffley 59 PM Clarke 27  SA Asnicar 3/35 TN Moloney 2/23 J  Badenhorst 2/26 TM Cramb 2/52
Peter Easton Oval 
KFC T20 State Premier League 3 18 Dec 16 North Queensland
9/87(cc)  MM Philipson 3/12 SO Henry 3/18
def by University of Queensland
4/88 SO Henry 28 MM Philipson 26  C Stanger 2/21
Norm McMahon Oval 
my FootDr First Grade Competition GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
1 Apr 17
2 Apr 17
University of Queensland
v Western Suburbs
6/287 SJ Truloff 113 CJ Sabburg 88 JA Frew 29*  MM Philipson 4/53
Allan Border Field 
Pre-Xmas Super 8s 9 3 Dec 16 Super 8s Kenmore Krows
v Super 8s University of Queensland Maroon
Kenmore State School (Synthetic Grass) 
Pre-Xmas Super 8s 9 3 Dec 16 Super 8s Wests Thunder
v Super 8s University of Queensland Blue
Haughton Park 
Post-Xmas Super 8s 7 11 Mar 17 Super 8s Wests Bulldogs
v Super 8s University of Queensland
Graceville State School (Synthetic Grass) 
Pre-Xmas U10 Div 1 9 3 Dec 16 U10 Wests 1 Blue
v U10 University of Queensland Blue
Graceville State School (Synthetic Grass) 
Post-Xmas U10 Div 1 7 11 Mar 17 U10 Wests Gold
v U10 University of Queensland Blue
Sherwood State School (Synthetic Grass) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
1 Apr 17
2 Apr 17
Sandgate - Redcliffe
98  D D'Roza 5/17 S Belford 3/19
v University of Queensland 1
219 S Blood 98 S Horn 41  C Kaluthanthri 4/68 ST Taylor 2/36 C Weal 2/46
and 6/117 AJ Michael 36* S Rasmussen 35*  A Lascu 4/27 C Weal 2/27
Trevor Hohns Field 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 14 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
Western Suburbs 1
166  CC Slaughter 3/15 CA Evans 3/36 J Patmore 2/33
and 5/101  CA Evans 2/8
def by University of Queensland
199 L Miles 41 JR McTaggett 37  
Graceville 2 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 14 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
Western Suburbs 1
176 E Kirkwood 44 S O'Brien 35  P SIRIWARDNE 5/59 H Byrnes 2/18
def by University of Queensland
355 H Byrnes 81 M Miller 56 VV Kannanda 47 DJ Venner 38 J Moyle 33 A Burridge 25  E Kirkwood 3/63 K Venkat 2/20 G Kalia 2/47 G Lawrence 2/85
and 1/149 M Miller 58 AT Dempster 57* T Skiba 27*  
Dunlop Park 
Pre-Xmas U11 Div 1 9 3 Dec 16 U11 Souths Magpies
5/162(cc) C King 33  O Pringle 2/15
def U11 University of Queensland Blue
7/76(cc)  N Naouri 4/9
Yeronga State High School (Synthetic Grass) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 14 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
University of Queensland 1
191 B D'Souza 53 J Lindsay 38* C Hudson 29  LJ Donaldson 2/21 J Lovell 2/27 A Dunn 2/32 JK Sangar 2/39
def by Western Suburbs
7/229 M Shipp 76 J Lovell 47 CJ Pendlebury 36 S Cristaudo 36  N Coe 5/70
Ivor Marsden 3 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 14 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
Valley 2
123 MJ Farley 47*  C Forrester 5/41 MJ Gallen 2/24
and 156 GC Brown 109 ML Taylor 28  M Maranta 6/25 L Morgan 4/11
def University of Queensland 2
86  LJ McRae 4/36 CB Best 3/27
and 7/163 N Awyzio 63  CB Best 3/49
Limestone Park 2 
Pre-Xmas U11 Div 2 9 3 Dec 16 U11 University of Queensland Maroon
8/203 KE Croft 43* N Wintraaken 27*  
def U11 St Laurence's Gold
6/112(cc)  N Wintraaken 2/10
Norm Buchan Oval (Synthetic Grass) 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 11 20 Nov 16 South Brisbane
8/224 HL Austin 70 A Kenna 35* K Mahajan 31 J Rangiah 30  TC Ham 3/39 W Sanders 2/38
def by University of Queensland
8/243(cc) TC Ham 59* M Clayton 32 HA Walker 27  L Duval 2/23 G Gunasekera 2/40 J Rangiah 2/53
Norman Gray Oval 
Pre-Xmas U12 Div 1 9 3 Dec 16 U12 Moggill
8/111(cc)  D Granzin 2/11 MH Jury 2/14
def by U12 University of Queensland Blue
8/166(cc) NJ Goffage 33* D Granzin 25*  
Bellbowrie Sports and Recreation No. 1 (Synthetic 
Post-Xmas U12 Div 1 7 11 Mar 17 U12 Kenmore Kangaroos
8/168(cc) J Kranen 49*  Z Von Forslun 3/7 KE Croft 2/8
def U12 University of Queensland Blue
114  J Kirby-Smith 3/16 S Malan 2/1
Kenmore State High School (Synthetic Grass) 
Pre-Xmas U12 Div 2 9 3 Dec 16 U12 University of Queensland Maroon
4/152(cc) H Jolly 35*  
def U12 St Peter's
139  T Riley 2/8
St Aidans' Sports Fields, Ambiwerra, (Synthetic Gr 
Katherine Raymont Shield 20 19 Feb 17 University of Queensland
212 L Harris 78 H Birkett 45  D Kimmince 3/26 N Ovasuru 2/38
def by Gold Coast
3/331(cc) D Kimmince 169* AE Godfrey 49 N Ovasuru 31*  
WEP Harris Oval 
Pre-Xmas U13 Div 1 9 3 Dec 16 U13 University of Queensland Maroon
6/83(cc)  
def U13 St Laurence's Black
78  M Gray 3/11 Z Boyne 3/15 P Gibson 2/11 N East 2/20
Jack Cook Park (Synthetic Grass) 
Pre-Xmas U13 Div 1 9 3 Dec 16 U13 University of Queensland Blue
108 N Dean 25* L Biggs 25* J Campbell 25  N Edmonds 4/17 N Tennakoon 2/21
def U13 Souths Magpies
4/102(cc) A Joby 27*  
Qld Academies – (QASMT) 
Jodie Fields Shield 17 12 Feb 17 University of Queensland
v BYE
 
Sunday Legends Twenty20 Competition GF 26 Feb 17 Valley
v University of Queensland
Peter Easton Oval 
Pre-Xmas U14 Div 1 5 3 Dec 16 U14 University of Queensland Blue
10/123(cc) M Nekker 43*  
def U114 Souths Heat
8/114(cc)  JC Ham 2/24
Gibson Park Northern Oval (Turf) 
Over 40's 5 26 Feb 17 Redlands
v University of Queensland
Fred Kratzman Oval 
Pre-Xmas U14 Div 2 5 3 Dec 16 U14 University of Queensland White
8/114(cc) D Bentley 27  J Gersekowski 2/7
def by U14 Wolston Park/Centenary Heat
5/119(cc) J Cartwright 25*  L Shaw 3/7 J Newell 2/23
Gibson Park Southern Oval (Turf) 
Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17) 5 3 Dec 16 University of Queensland Maroon
5/191 A Goffage 42 LD Marschke 39* H Dobson 32 L Alner 26  
def Souths Heat
6/110  C Cowan 2/14
UQ Oval 2 (Turf) 
Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17) 5 3 Dec 16 University of Queensland 2 Blue
99  K Mahajan 2/8
def by Souths Mapies
8/189(cc) W Baker 58 R Sela 27  
UQ Oval 9 (Turf) 
Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17) 5 3 Dec 16 Wolston Park/Centenary Bulls
8/157 OP Perera 41* H Martini 35*  N Fox 3/24 S Kumarasinghe 2/14
def University of Queensland 1 Blue
8/111 C Cox 28  B Yule 3/18 OP Perera 2/12 A Loganathan 2/28
Wolston Park (Turf) 
Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17) 5 3 Dec 16 Kenmore Kangaroos
98 E Zeelie 54  
def University of Queensland White
65  T Conway 4/5 C Hunt 3/10 D Parker 2/18
Jack Speare Park (Turf) 
Club Championship Amendments 1 1 Oct 16 University of Queensland
v BYE