Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 15 21 Jan 17
28 Jan 17
Toombul
v University of Queensland
LaFrantz Oval 
KFC T20 State Premier League 3 18 Dec 16 North Queensland
9/87(cc)  MM Philipson 3/12 SO Henry 3/18
def by University of Queensland
4/88 SO Henry 28 MM Philipson 26  C Stanger 2/21
Norm McMahon Oval 
my FootDr First Grade Competition 19 21 Jan 17
28 Jan 17
University of Queensland
5/138 SO Henry 47 B Davis 33  S Rowley 3/50
v Toombul
WEP Harris Oval 
Pre-Xmas Super 8s 9 3 Dec 16 Super 8s Kenmore Krows
v Super 8s University of Queensland Maroon
Kenmore State School (Synthetic Grass) 
Pre-Xmas Super 8s 9 3 Dec 16 Super 8s Wests Thunder
v Super 8s University of Queensland Blue
Haughton Park 
Pre-Xmas U10 Div 1 9 3 Dec 16 U10 Wests 1 Blue
v U10 University of Queensland Blue
Graceville State School (Synthetic Grass) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 11 21 Jan 17
28 Jan 17
Western Suburbs
v University of Queensland 2
Graceville 2 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 11 21 Jan 17
28 Jan 17
University of Queensland 1
v Toombul
St Lucia 2 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 11 21 Jan 17
28 Jan 17
University of Queensland
v Toombul
Strollers Cricket Ground 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 11 21 Jan 17
28 Jan 17
University of Queensland
v Toombul
St Lucia 9 
Pre-Xmas U11 Div 1 9 3 Dec 16 U11 Souths Magpies
5/162(cc) C King 33  O Pringle 2/15
def U11 University of Queensland Blue
7/76(cc)  N Naouri 4/9
Yeronga State High School (Synthetic Grass) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 11 21 Jan 17
28 Jan 17
Western Suburbs
5/35  M Adams 3/6
v University of Queensland 2
Dunlop Park 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 11 22 Jan 17
29 Jan 17
Toombul
v University of Queensland 1
LaFrantz Oval 
Pre-Xmas U11 Div 2 9 3 Dec 16 U11 University of Queensland Maroon
8/203 KE Croft 43* N Wintraaken 27*  
def U11 St Laurence's Gold
6/112(cc)  N Wintraaken 2/10
Norm Buchan Oval (Synthetic Grass) 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 11 20 Nov 16 South Brisbane
8/224 HL Austin 70 A Kenna 35* K Mahajan 31 J Rangiah 30  TC Ham 3/39 W Sanders 2/38
def by University of Queensland
8/243(cc) TC Ham 59* M Clayton 32 HA Walker 27  L Duval 2/23 G Gunasekera 2/40 J Rangiah 2/53
Norman Gray Oval 
Pre-Xmas U12 Div 1 9 3 Dec 16 U12 Moggill
8/111(cc)  D Granzin 2/11 MH Jury 2/14
def by U12 University of Queensland Blue
8/166(cc) NJ Goffage 33* D Granzin 25*  
Bellbowrie Sports and Recreation No. 1 (Synthetic 
Pre-Xmas U12 Div 2 9 3 Dec 16 U12 University of Queensland Maroon
4/152(cc) H Jolly 35*  
def U12 St Peter's
139  T Riley 2/8
St Aidans' Sports Fields, Ambiwerra, (Synthetic Gr 
Katherine Raymont Shield 15 15 Jan 17 University of Queensland
1/102 L Shipp 48* A Weeks 44  
def Western Suburbs
6/112(cc) C Sippel 45*  E Munro 2/17 RS Green 2/19
Trevor Barsby Oval 
Pre-Xmas U13 Div 1 9 3 Dec 16 U13 University of Queensland Maroon
6/83(cc)  
def U13 St Laurence's Black
78  M Gray 3/11 Z Boyne 3/15 P Gibson 2/11 N East 2/20
Jack Cook Park (Synthetic Grass) 
Pre-Xmas U13 Div 1 9 3 Dec 16 U13 University of Queensland Blue
108 N Dean 25* L Biggs 25* J Campbell 25  N Edmonds 4/17 N Tennakoon 2/21
def U13 Souths Magpies
4/102(cc) A Joby 27*  
Qld Academies – (QASMT) 
Jodie Fields Shield 13 15 Jan 17 University of Queensland
v BYE
 
Sunday Legends Twenty20 Competition 3 27 Nov 16 University of Queensland
v BYE
 
Pre-Xmas U14 Div 1 5 3 Dec 16 U14 University of Queensland Blue
10/123(cc) M Nekker 43*  
def U114 Souths Heat
8/114(cc)  JC Ham 2/24
Gibson Park Northern Oval (Turf) 
Over 40's 3 27 Nov 16 University of Queensland
v Ipswich / Logan
WEP Harris Oval 
Pre-Xmas U14 Div 2 5 3 Dec 16 U14 University of Queensland White
8/114(cc) D Bentley 27  J Gersekowski 2/7
def by U14 Wolston Park/Centenary Heat
5/119(cc) J Cartwright 25*  L Shaw 3/7 J Newell 2/23
Gibson Park Southern Oval (Turf) 
Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17) 5 3 Dec 16 University of Queensland Maroon
5/191 A Goffage 42 LD Marschke 39* H Dobson 32 L Alner 26  
def Souths Heat
6/110  C Cowan 2/14
UQ Oval 2 (Turf) 
Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17) 5 3 Dec 16 University of Queensland 2 Blue
99  K Mahajan 2/8
def by Souths Mapies
8/189(cc) W Baker 58 R Sela 27  
UQ Oval 9 (Turf) 
Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17) 5 3 Dec 16 Wolston Park/Centenary Bulls
8/157 O Perera 41* H Martini 35*  N Fox 3/24 S Kumarasinghe 2/14
def University of Queensland 1 Blue
8/111 C Cox 28  B Yule 3/18 O Perera 2/12 A Loganathan 2/28
Wolston Park (Turf) 
Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17) 5 3 Dec 16 Kenmore Kangaroos
98 E Zeelie 54  
def University of Queensland White
65  T Conway 4/5 C Hunt 3/10 D Parker 2/18
Jack Speare Park (Turf)