Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
my FootDr First Grade Competition 10 18 Nov 17
19 Nov 17
Toombul
v University of Queensland
1/41 H Gardiner 33*  
Ken Mackay Oval 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 8 18 Nov 17
19 Nov 17
University of Queensland
v Toombul
WEP Harris Oval 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 10 12 Nov 17 Redlands
180 ST Geyer 30  S Rodwell 5/12 JJ Hurst 3/36
def by University of Queensland
238 M Herring 73 CT Bell 56 S Rodwell 38  M Short 4/41 D Kritzinger 2/20
Fred Kratzman Oval 
Over 40's 2 12 Nov 17 University of Queensland
v Ipswich / Logan
St Lucia 9 
Sunday Legends Twenty20 Competition 2 12 Nov 17 University of Queensland
6/128(cc)  
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe
2/130  
St Lucia 9 
Katherine Raymont Shield 6 12 Nov 17 University of Queensland
5/400 H Birkett 154 L Harris 118 SE Tainton 85* S Hai 25  A Riddell 2/62
def Gold Coast
8/279 S Johnson 81 D Kimmince 49 A Riddell 39  
WEP Harris Oval 
Jodie Fields Shield 6 12 Nov 17 University of Queensland
def by Ipswich / Logan
St Lucia 2 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 7 18 Nov 17 University of Queensland 2
v Western Suburbs
Ivor Marsden 4 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 7 18 Nov 17 Toombul
v University of Queensland 1
LaFrantz Oval 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 7 18 Nov 17 University of Queensland
v Toombul
St Lucia 2 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 7 18 Nov 17 Northern Suburbs
v University of Queensland
Geoff Dymock Oval 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 7 18 Nov 17 University of Queensland
v Valley 2
St Lucia 9 
QSDCA 50 Over Competition 4 5 Nov 17 Warnie's Phone Reps
150 PJ Arcodia 31  S Swaris 3/23 D Mack 2/22 J Bates 2/40
def by University of Queensland
4/279(cc) J Cusack 93 DJ Venner 85  
Gibson Park 1 
The Shane Watson Cup Competition 5 12 Nov 17 Gold Coast
5/207(cc) JC Spies 77* K Chipps 25  S Gerard-Solker 2/19 WJ Gibson 2/34
def University of Queensland
173 L Walker 43 MC Daldy 25 A Goffage 25  R Johnson 4/32 RU Van Rijn 2/21
John Handley Oval (Avid Concrete Oval) 
Pre-Xmas U10 Div 1 7 18 Nov 17 University of Queensland Gold
v SLC Green
Norm Buchan Oval (Synthetic Grass) 
Pre-Xmas U10 Div 1 7 18 Nov 17 SLC Gold
v University of Queensland White
St Laurence's College 1 
Pre-Xmas U10 Div 2 7 18 Nov 17 University of Queensland Blue
v SLC Silver
Jack Cook Park (Synthetic Grass) 
Pre-Xmas U11 Div 1 7 18 Nov 17 University of Queensland Gold
v Wests 1 Blue
Qld Academies – (QASMT) 
Pre-Xmas U11 Div 1 7 18 Nov 17 Macgregor Eagles
drew University of Queensland Blue
1/10  
Sunnybank Hills State Primary School (Synthetic Gr 
Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17) Div 1 4 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
University of Queensland Gold
v Western Suburbs Bulldogs
UQ Oval 9 (Turf) 
Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17) Div 1 4 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
University of Queensland White
157 LD Marschke 41 C Cowan 37 T Kelaart 30  NT Greenaway 3/26 J Van Niekerk 2/39
v Western Suburbs Rip Snorters
0/32  
Jack Speare Park (Turf) 
Pre-Xmas Open (u15-17) Div 1 4 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
University of Queensland Blue
v South Brisbane Magpies
Indooroopilly State High School (Turf) 
Pre-Xmas U14 Div 1 4 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Macgregor/Souths
7/62  Z Beachy-Head 2/12 J Alexander 2/19
v University of Queensland Blue
1/70  
Macgregor Cricket Club (Bottom Oval) (Synthetic Gr 
Pre-Xmas U14 Div 1 4 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
University of Queensland Gold
v Souths Magpies
UQ Oval 2 (Turf) 
Pre-Xmas U14 Div 1 4 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Wests Maroon
v University of Queensland White
Dunlop Park No.1 (Turf) 
Pre-Xmas U13 Div 1 7 18 Nov 17 University of Queensland Blue
v Moggill
Gibson Park Southern Oval (Turf) 
Pre-Xmas U13 Div 1 7 18 Nov 17 Souths Magpies
v University of Queensland Gold
Yeronga State High School (Synthetic Grass) 
Pre-Xmas U12 Div 1 7 18 Nov 17 Macgregor Hornets
v University of Queensland Blue
0/0  
Sunnybank State High School (Synthetic Grass) 
Pre-Xmas U12 Div 2 7 18 Nov 17 University of Queensland Gold
v Souths Green
Gibson Park Northern Oval (Turf) 
Club Championship Amendments 1 7 Oct 17 University of Queensland
def Wynnum/Manly